Deerfield Volunteer Fire Department Names in Bold indicate member 10 or more years or top responder 5+ years
last name first name join quit offices held
Adams Leon 06/26/47 08/14/69 6/26/47 Exec membr, 1/19/49 sec/trea & comte membr, Sec 1951 thru 64, Trea 63 thru 69
Adams Nick 02/14/01 08/01/01
Albright Robert 11/08/73 10/01/74
Allison  Dave  10/12/78 vp 80,88: Trust 83,4,5,90,1,2:sect 85,6,7,8,91 pres 94 treas 95 to 02 Lt 84,5 Capt 86,7,8 AstChf 89to 01
Allison  Brian 08/14/97 pres 2002, Lieutenant, Captain
Allison  Melessa 09/13/01 Secretary
Amos Adrian 01/19/49 12/31/52 1/19/49 committee member, Lieut 1951, 
Amos Rick 11/11/76 11/14/85
Amos Ronald 06/08/78 04/12/79 less than year
Axline William 11/09/89 05/01/01 Pres 94,5
Baddley Edward 06/08/78 10/12/79
Balough Ed 02/22/51 05/10/78 Trustee 58,9 & 60,70,1,2, 74,5,6,78 Sect 71
Barker Jim 05/13/82 04/01/83
Batson  Harold 11/26/54 03/13/75
Beal C.J  06/26/47 12/31/49
Beal Alan 04/14/77 02/01/78
Binckley Ralph 10/13/60 01/01/78 Secty 65 thru 68, Chief 68, through 77
Binckley Ralph Jr 06/08/72 10/12/72 suspended for lack of attendance
Bissett Lee 09/12/85 02/13/86
Blair Harold 01/19/49 01/01/78 Trstee 62,3,4 Ast Chief 63 served as radio man in 1979
Blair Harold Jr 05/09/63 01/01/66
Blair Gary 11/14/74 10/01/75
Blair Tim 05/12/77 08/11/77
Boivin Paul 10/13/77 trustee 81,2,3.. LOA 2/02
Boivin Jason
Boyce  Frank 05/09/68 02/08/73 suspended for lack of attendance
Boyd Ray 01/12/89 01/01/93
Boyd Mike
Bright Dan 04/11/94 04/01/03 Trust 96,7,8,9,00,1..Lieut 96 through 02
Bright Michelle 10/13/94 04/01/06 VP 96,7..Pres 98 to present..  EMS Coord 97 to present
Brooks Dustin 09/26/68 01/09/69 removed for absence at calls and drills
Brooks Danny 11/12/70 07/08/71 suspended for lack of attendance
Brooks Bob 04/01/91 05/01/01 Trustee 95,6,7
Brown Howard 09/26/63 02/08/73 Trstee 65,6,7  Lieut 69  VC 72
Brown  James 02/01/71 06/30/71 suspended for lack of attendance
Brunner Fred 06/26/47 01/01/50 6/26/47 Exec member, 1/19/49 Chairman & committee member, no mention after 50
Budd Kenneth 01/08/81 Treas 86,93 VP 94 Lt 90 Quit 9/10/00 Rejoined 6/25/01 trustee 01,02,03
Burkey J. Stewart  06/26/47 03/22/51  1/19/49 committee member
Burkey Richard 04/27/67 07/14/77 Treas 70 thru 75
Burkey Lyn 04/09/70 01/01/71
Burkey  L 01/19/49 12/31/49
Burns James 06/12/69 06/11/70 Secty 1/1/70 thru 6/30/70
Butler Patricia 01/10/80 06/12/80 suspended for lack of attendance
Canfield C. J. 06/26/47 12/31/49
Canfield Harold 06/26/47 12/31/49
Carson Shawn 03/13/97 05/01/01
Carver Jesse 03/10/49 12/31/49
Carver  Willard 06/30/64 06/30/65 sespended for lack of attendence
Champion Richard 01/22/53 03/28/57 minutes say  rejoined 6/26/58 but never attended any call or function after
Christy Sandy 08/12/99 10/01/01
Clegg Dan
Close Bill Orvil 10/13/49 12/31/49 10/13/49 as Jr FF, re-,join reg mem 8/27/53 to 3/13/58, return 2/26/60 Susp 2/8/73..total 18 years service
Coats Aaron 09/08/94 09/01/96
Conner Williard 04/14/60 01/01/61
Cooper Jim 12/12/74 09/08/77
Cormer Jack 08/27/53 09/01/54
Cross Larry 09/12/68 06/01/72 Secty 6/70 to 12/70
Crowder Robert 02/10/49 08/14/86 Trstee 61,2,3,72,3,4 VP 73,4,78  AC 79,  Lieut 80, Pres 84,5,6
Crowder Mike 01/11/79 12/13/81 vp 81
Crowder Jr. Robert 03/12/81 02/09/84
Datz Meryl 04/28/49 12/31/49
DelloVedova Molly 04/01/95 12/01/95
Diehl Richard 10/09/69 01/11/79 Trustee 73,4,5,78,9,80
Donnell Albert  09/12/85 02/12/87
Donnell Roger 03/19/86 06/01/93
Dorsey Jeremy 03/01/95 06/11/98
Dorsey Branden 08/14/97 06/01/98 cadet rejoined Oct 2008
Duval  Howard 07/25/57 06/01/93 VP 59,thru 62, Sect 69, Leave 2/6/67- 12/28/67
Duvall Fred 10/13/77 05/14/87 treas 79,80   vp 82,83   chief 3/82 thru 10/84
Duvall Frank 04/08/82 08/03/89
Dziorney John 09/01/91 01/01/93
Earnest Glen 06/26/47 06/01/69 1/19/49 committee member, VP 1951, Trstee 55,6,7&59 thru68
Earnest Terrry 11/14/74 05/01/75
Earnest Tami 11/13/97 VP 99,00, Sect 01,02
Earnest Alana 01/08/01 03/12/01
Earnest  Chuck 07/11/74 02/12/81 vp 79
Elliot Robert 09/11/97 10/08/98
Ellison Howard 01/19/49 12/31/49 1/19/49 committee member
Evanitcka Carl 12/08/66 Leave of Absence 2/23/67 thru 3/10/70 Trustee 75,6,7,8,9,80,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
Everitt Bill   07/08/71 10/14/76
Evrett Josh 06/11/81 03/04/87 treas 83 Lieut 86
Farnsworth DeDe 06/01/88 12/09/90 Sect 90
Fasig Norman 02/08/73 06/01/78 VP 75,6,7
Feer Martin 06/12/74 07/13/78
Feer Paul 06/12/75 05/11/78
Felmly Miles 09/11/69 Sect 72, Lieut 75, Capt 76,7,  Chief 78,9,80,1, & 5/1/96 to present
Flaitz Bill 03/01/83 12/01/84
Flory Stanley 11/27/53 05/13/65
Forest Jesse 01/19/49 05/10/51 1/19/49 organiz FD meeting was appoint Chief by Twp Trstes ,Voted out as Chief 12/50
Fowler Marciene 01/08/81 11/10/88 sect 83,4 last name Campbell as of 84 and Verdan as of 87
Fowler John 01/08/81 02/01/83 trust 82
Freese W.D. 06/26/47 12/31/49
Gantz Walter 01/25/62 07/01/74 VP 64,5,6,7 Truste 64 thru 69, Ast Chief 68,9,70,1,2,3, Capt 74
Girscht John 10/01/80
Graham Jim 06/14/51 09/13/56 trustee 1953,4,5,6
Graves Dale 05/11/00
Gregory Robert 05/24/56 08/25/60 Asst Chairman 1958
Griffin Eric 10/01/80 08/10/84 AC 83
Griffin Vicky 10/11/90 06/09/94
Hahlen Dave 04/09/70 09/09/71
Hall Eric 02/10/49 04/25/68 Lieut 1952,3, Trstee 57,8 & 61,2,3, Chief 59,60
Hall Jon 08/11/77 09/01/87 treas 81,2
Hartline Joe 08/25/49 09/10/69 leiut 2/1950, Capt 1951thru 56, Ast Chief 57 thru 66,  Chief 67
Hartline Butch 04/14/60 06/30/66
Hartzell A.S. 06/26/47 12/31/49
Hartzell Richard 03/24/49 01/01/57 trste 1950,1,2,3-55,6,  no mention after 56
Hartzell Jan 03/10/77 09/13/79
Hartzell John 08/10/95 10/01/95
Hayes George 06/26/47 12/31/49 6/26/47 Exec member 
Henderson R 01/19/49 12/31/49
Hennen Ralph 03/14/74 12/09/76
Hetherington Paul 03/08/73 07/09/98 Treas 76, Trust 77, Lieut 78,9,,81  capt 6/81,82  Chief 10/84 until 1/5/86
Hill Keri 12/12/99 11/01/00
Holmes Jeff 08/14/97 09/10/98
Hoskins Raymond H. 06/26/47 12/31/49 minutes are confusing this could be Ralph Hoskins
Hoskins James 02/10/49 07/11/68 Pres/Chairman 1950 thru 1968
Hoyle Virgil 04/26/51 11/12/53
Hughes Ronald 04/27/67 06/08/78 Lieut 72,3,4   Capt 75,  AC 76,7,to 6/8/78
Imhoff Clarence 09/11/86 08/01/90  jr ff 6/79, to 12/13/79 rejoined 9/11/86,  trust 88,9,90 sect 89
Ingledue Clyde A. 06/26/47 12/31/49
Ingledue Hazel  06/26/47 12/31/49 6/26/47secty, voted on business at 5/49 meeting
James Charles 01/13/72 05/12/77
Jaros Rudy 01/19/49 06/01/61
Jenkins Fred B. 06/26/47 06/01/54 trustee 1951-2-3
Jenkins Jack 05/28/53 06/01/54
Jenkins William 01/19/49 12/31/49
Johns Earl  06/26/47 12/31/49 6/26/47 Exec member 
Johns Thelma 06/26/47 12/31/49 6/26/47 treasurer of Civic founders group
Johnson Cecil 01/19/49 06/01/71 1/19/49 committee member, trste 1950& 68,9,70 Lieut 54,5,6 Capt 57 thru 66 AC 67
Johnson Howard 03/27/52 06/01/70
Jones K.C. 07/12/90 12/01/90
Karathanis Jim 10/22/59 09/01/60
Kelderhouse Brian 08/11/94 08/01/03 Resigned 6/11/98…. Rejoined 10/12/00  VP 02
Kerr Dan 09/27/62 08/01/63
Killian Robert 11/09/78 06/11/81 suspended for lack of attendance
Kimes Elton 01/19/49 12/31/49
King Earnest 10/13/77 01/01/80 trust 79
Koras  Jack 08/27/53 01/05/81 Ast Chief 55,6, 74,5 Lieut 70 Capt 71,2,3,78, trust 76
Kuntzman Travis 10/24/01 08/01/03
Lam Nick
Legross Larry 07/12/61 03/22/79 Lieut 68, Capt 69,70,7/74 Trust 71,2,3 VC71 Lieut 76,7
Leifheit Ryan 04/12/01 cadet
Leifheit Mariah
Leitzel Terry 03/14/85 02/01/86
Lewis Dan 03/14/85 02/01/86
Little William 12/14/72 Sect 74,5,6,7,8,  capt 80  Ast Chf 81,2   acting chief 1/82 3/82, treas 84,  VP 90 - 01 Trustee 01,02
Little Linda 03/11/82 04/11/85
Lloyd Tom 06/26/47 07/22/54 6/26/47 Chairman, 3/10/49 voted Honary Chief for work organiz FD
Lloyd Racheal  06/26/47 12/31/49
Lloyd Robert 12/14/72 01/11/79 suspended for lack of attendance
Ludica Jim 09/01/91 10/01/93
Marshall William 07/13/78 04/01/80 rejoined 6/13/85, resigned 12/9/90
Martin Elmo 11/13/69 10/01/70
Marvin Rick 08/10/95 03/01/96
Massrock Mary 04/12/01 06/01/01 cadet
McCoy Derek 10/08/98 trustee 01
McCoy Tara
McCoy Tim
McMahon Charles 12/14/72 02/08/73 suspended for lack of attendance
Messner Duane 01/12/78 04/11/85 capt 81   sect 81,2
Miller Kieth 08/11/94 03/09/95
Mix Albert  01/19/49 12/31/49
Mix Tom 06/30/64 01/12/78 leave of absence  2/8/73 till 1/10/74…total 12.5 years service
Mix Fred 09/01/91 12/01/93
Monath Jim 05/10/79 12/09/90 VP 84,5.  Ast Chf 8/84,85,6,7,8,9.. Pres 88
Montgomery Harold 04/09/70 09/13/79 Treas 78
Moore Art 01/14/65 06/30/66
Murphy William 07/25/63 03/12/76 Trustee 69,70,71
Myers Carl 06/01/91 06/11/98 Trust 93,4,5 ..Lieut May 93 through 96
Myers  Shelia 06/01/91 01/08/98 Sect 97
Nance Vern 08/11/77 03/07/82 sect 79
Newell Jim 08/27/53 03/10/66 Lieut 57 thru 65
Ochienbine Perry 05/09/74 02/13/75
Pauley Webster 10/13/49 12/31/49 listed 10/13/49 as Jr Firefighter
Pauley Dan 05/24/56 04/01/57
Petrit Esther 06/26/47 12/31/49
Petrosky Mike 03/01/93 12/01/96 Secty 94
Prince Laura 06/01/93 06/09/94
Puck Francis 04/14/77 07/01/98 Lieut 7/13/78 Capt 79 Ast Chf 80..,leave 2/1/81 rejoin 12/9/84, Chief1/5/86 thru 4/30/96, resign 7/1/98 Tot 17.5 years 
Puck Claudia 05/10/79 02/01/81 rejoined 12/9/84, resignedt 8/13/87…total 4.5 years
Rach Tom 01/11/51 02/23/56 Ast Chief 1953, 4
Rach Al 01/11/51 06/25/53
Rach David 08/13/87 10/13/88
Rach  Michael 01/12/78 02/01/99 Trust 84,5,6..Capt 86..VP 89,90
Ramsey Tim 04/13/00 01/01/03
Rice  Rev 04/22/65 07/08/71 Capt 68 VP 70
Rodriguez Paul 12/09/90 12/01/93
Sarver Elwood 10/09/69 02/08/73 suspended for lack of attendance
Schall MM 04/28/49 12/31/49
Schiben Robert 10/22/59 09/01/60
Schiefir Robert 07/25/57 06/01/58
Seckman Carl 06/08/78 12/11/83 lieut 82
Seigler William 01/19/49 10/23/52 trustee 1952
Sharrone Dennis 03/01/95 05/01/99
Sheppler Robert 12/13/73 02/12/76 suspended for lack of attendance
Sheriff BobbiJean 04/23/01 01/01/03
Sheuell Jim 04/09/70 05/14/70 suspended for lack of attendance
Shilling Earl  10/13/49 12/31/49 listed 10/13/49 as Jr Firefighter
Shreffler Kenneth 11/11/76 10/01/77
Simon Dan 05/13/71 10/12/72 suspended for lack of attendance
Simpkins Tamara 07/12/90 09/01/93
Sipes Kevin 05/08/86 12/15/92 Jr FF 11/12/81 for 6 months
Sipes  Tim 08/14/97 12/01/97 cadet
Sipes jr Keven 03/10/01 cadet, resigned 3/1/2003,  rejoined May 2010
Skoug  Albert  06/26/47 12/31/49 penciled in pge 1after origl mnts written, 6/26/47 Exec member
Springer Mike 06/01/87 12/01/91
Stafford Robert 02/08/73 06/12/74
Strebler Robert 11/11/76 10/01/77
Sturgeon George 06/08/78 09/14/78 Rejoined 12/11/94, resigned 5/1/96.. Total 2 years service
Summers Charles 06/25/01 02/01/03
Sutcliffe Raymond 01/19/49 11/09/72 Ast Chf 1/19/49 &50, Chief 1951,thru 8 and 61 thru 66, trstee 50, 59, 60
Sutcliffe Robert 01/19/49 1/19/49 comtee mber, capt 2/19/50 to 12/31/50 & 67, Ast Chf 1951,2, VP 52thru 57, Pres 69 thru 78 
Sutcliffe Danny 04/14/60 02/08/73 military leave 1965, suspended in73 for lack of attendance
Sutcliffe James 09/27/62 08/01/63
Sutcliffe James 11/11/76 03/01/93 Lieut 89, Capt 90
Sutcliffe Vaughn 02/13/86 Pres 89,90,1..Sect 95..Trust 93,4,5..Capt May 24, 93 to present
Sutcliffe Alan 12/09/65 12/22/66
Sutcliffe William 12/08/77 06/01/94 trust  79,80,81 sect 80
Swarz Lynn 11/11/82 07/01/98 Trust 86,7,8. Treas 88thru 93, VP 95,Pres 96,7
Taylor Dan 08/27/53 07/01/54
Thompson Laurie 02/10/49 12/01/56
Twork Pete 07/28/60 07/01/61
Underwood Harry 04/09/81 02/12/87
Vacha Dale 01/01/93 08/01/96
VanSteenberg Richard 04/08/76 03/01/77
Virden Robert 06/13/85 05/01/86
Wade  Hadley 07/25/57 08/27/70 Vice Pres 1968, 9
Wallace John 10/14/71 06/08/78 Sect 73,  Treas 77
Walters George C. 06/26/47 12/31/49
Walters Lena 06/26/47 12/31/49
Walters Zahma 06/26/47 12/31/49
Waskiewics Anthony 08/12/00 01/01/02
Wayt Randy 03/14/85 08/08/85
Weingart Ted 06/26/47 12/31/49
Welch Dee  08/14/97 09/01/01 VP 98..Sect 98,9,00
Welch Jerry 08/14/97 09/01/01 Trustee 98,9,00
Welker Ira H 04/28/49 09/08/60 trusteee 57, 8,9
Westover William 06/26/47 08/27/70 1/19/49 cmtee mber, treas 2/19/50 thru 61, Min say quit 1/11/62 but  Lieut 66 & 7
Wheat Robert 10/24/63 09/01/64
White Wes 10/11/84 12/13/87
Wilkenson Jack 08/26/65 06/30/66
Wilson William 01/01/90 01/01/03 Trustee 94,5,6 & 01,2,3
Zeppernick Brian 02/01/89 01/11/90